Is Trader Joe's Organic French Baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic unbleached enriched flour
  • organic malted barley flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Enriched Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Organic French Baguette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic French Baguette is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking