Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Organic Gingermints (Quantity = 8 Tins) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Ginger Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Ground Ginger Root, Agar, Gum Tragacanth

Check Trader Joe's Organic Gingermints (Quantity = 8 Tins) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Gingermints (Quantity = 8 Tins) is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Organic Gingermints (Quantity = 8 Tins) | Spoonful