Is Trader Joe’s Organic Grape Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry tomatoes from Mexico

Check Trader Joe’s Organic Grape Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicFruitySavory
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSide DishGarnishing