Is Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's organic hemp protein powder in vanilla flavor is highly regarded by consumers. People not only enjoy the taste of this dietary supplement, but they also appreciate its smooth texture and lack of graininess. The flavor is described as not overpowering, and the powder blends seamlessly into various recipes, including smoothies. Additionally, users find that this hemp protein powder does not disrupt the overall taste and consistency of their smoothies. These positive reviews suggest that Trader Joe's organic hemp protein powder is a reliable and enjoyable choice for those seeking a vanilla-flavored dietary supplement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic defatted hemp seed powder, organic coconut sugar, organic natural flavor.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep