Is Trader Joe's Organic Hickory Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky hickory flavor with tender, thinly sliced texture; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Customers frequently report consistent smokiness, moistness, and easy slicing, praising convenience and versatility while occasionally noting variable smokiness intensity or firmness between batches in lunchboxes or party trays and suitable for hot reheating applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic turkey breast, water, sea salt.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Hickory Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Hickory Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunch