Is Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Glycerin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Midnight Moo Chocolate Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


