Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic whey powder
  • organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes0, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whey Powder (Milk) Organic Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Ammonia Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate Organic Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Annatto (Color)

Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoDipping