Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic whey powder
- organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes0, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whey Powder (Milk) Organic Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Ammonia Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate Organic Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 Ounce (2 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


