Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized sandwich crackers deliver a savory, mildly tangy cheese-like flavor and a flaky, slightly crumbly texture. Often enjoyed as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or served at gatherings. Customers note portable packaging, consistent taste, and kid-friendly appeal, while some report breakage and occasional freshness variability and convenient portioning.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized sandwich crackers deliver a savory, mildly tangy cheese-like flavor and a flaky, slightly crumbly texture. Often enjoyed as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or served at gatherings. Customers note portable packaging, consistent taste, and kid-friendly appeal, while some report breakage and occasional freshness variability and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Blend (organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes) Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Organic Yeast Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Microbial Enzyme, Organic Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Organic Annatto Color (organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Coconut, Peanut.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Mini Cheese Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


