Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Organic Orange Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Orange juice

Organic orange juice very good

good value
GerryLomskyJul 13, 2025

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Organic Orange Juice | Spoonful