Is Trader Joe's Organic Pappardelle Pasta Needs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Durum Semolina Wheat. Contains Wheat. May contain Egg, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Pappardelle Pasta Needs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Pappardelle Pasta Needs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


