Is Trader Joe's Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Almond Pesto Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth yet slightly coarse, this pesto offers a smoky-sweet, savory profile and rich mouthfeel. Shoppers often report it adds bold flavor and convenience to pastas, sandwiches, pizzas, dips, or roasted vegetables. Reviews commonly note versatility, a robust taste some find intense, and a textured, spreadable consistency prized as pantry staple.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth yet slightly coarse, this pesto offers a smoky-sweet, savory profile and rich mouthfeel. Shoppers often report it adds bold flavor and convenience to pastas, sandwiches, pizzas, dips, or roasted vegetables. Reviews commonly note versatility, a robust taste some find intense, and a textured, spreadable consistency prized as pantry staple.
Ingredients
ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PDO (ORGANIC SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANIMAL RENNET), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC GARLIC IN BRINE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ORGANIC PAPRIKA.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Almond Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Almond Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


