Is Trader Joe's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Basil, Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Oregano, Organic Dried Garlic. Contains Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep