Is Trader Joe's Organic Veggie Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Kale, Organi Broccoli, Organic Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, [organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice]), Organic Brown Rice Flour (organic Brown Rice, Organic Rice Bran), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oats, Organic Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown