Is Trader Joe's Organic Veggie Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Kale, Organi Broccoli, Organic Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, [organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice]), Organic Brown Rice Flour (organic Brown Rice, Organic Rice Bran), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oats, Organic Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Veggie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown


