Is Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- s soy
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
s soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Flour, Safflower Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt, Garlic Powder. Contains:s Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


