Is Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product Gluten Free?

Description
Broad, ribbon-shaped noodles deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture and a mild, versatile flavor that pairs with hearty sauces or baked preparations. Reviewers often note consistent al dente results and good sauce adherence, while some mention occasional clumping or slight thickness variability, and cooking times vary in practice.

Description
Broad, ribbon-shaped noodles deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture and a mild, versatile flavor that pairs with hearty sauces or baked preparations. Reviewers often note consistent al dente results and good sauce adherence, while some mention occasional clumping or slight thickness variability, and cooking times vary in practice.
Ingredients
Enriched Durum Wheat Flour (durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Annatto (color). Contains, Egg, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


