Is Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product Vegan?

Description
Broad, ribbon-shaped noodles deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture and a mild, versatile flavor that pairs with hearty sauces or baked preparations. Reviewers often note consistent al dente results and good sauce adherence, while some mention occasional clumping or slight thickness variability, and cooking times vary in practice.

Description
Broad, ribbon-shaped noodles deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture and a mild, versatile flavor that pairs with hearty sauces or baked preparations. Reviewers often note consistent al dente results and good sauce adherence, while some mention occasional clumping or slight thickness variability, and cooking times vary in practice.
Ingredients
Enriched Durum Wheat Flour (durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Annatto (color). Contains, Egg, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pappardelle Pasta Enriched Noodle Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


