Is Trader Joe's PB&J Bar Oat Free?

Description
Compact snack bar offers sweet-tart fruit notes and a toasted, mildly nutty richness, combining creamy and crunchy textures with a soft, chewy interior. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunches, or on-the-go bites. Customer feedback often highlights portability and convenience and flavor appeal, while some note occasional dryness or excessive sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack bar offers sweet-tart fruit notes and a toasted, mildly nutty richness, combining creamy and crunchy textures with a soft, chewy interior. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunches, or on-the-go bites. Customer feedback often highlights portability and convenience and flavor appeal, while some note occasional dryness or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Strawberry Filling, Sugar, Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Strawberries, Apple Powder, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Color, (red Cabage Extract, Annato Color), Crust: Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Oat Flour, Invert Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Water Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Legal Disclaimer. Contains Peanut. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's PB&J Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's PB&J Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


