Is Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn Peanut Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn is a pack of 3, with each pack containing 170 grams of popcorn. The product combines the flavors of peanut butter and caramel to create a unique snacking experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- dry roasted blanched peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn is a pack of 3, with each pack containing 170 grams of popcorn. The product combines the flavors of peanut butter and caramel to create a unique snacking experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup (tapioca Starch, Water), Popcorn, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Peanut. May Contain Soy, Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Pecan.
Check Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


