Is Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Vegetable Juice (color), Peppermint Oil. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Peppermint Mini Marshmallows | Spoonful