Is Trader Joe's Pizza Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A jarred sauce with a smooth-yet-slightly-chunky texture, delivering a tang-forward flavor profile with mild savory notes and sweetness; commonly used on homemade and frozen pizzas, as a dipping sauce, or in pasta or calzones. Reviewers praise convenience and taste, while some note it can be overly sweet or occasionally thin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Citric Acid (acidulant), Basil.

Check Trader Joe's Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping