Is Trader Joe's Pollo Asado Autentico Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (dextrose, Spices (paprika, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Lime Juice Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil), Bell Pepper Powder, Cilantro Flakes, Soy Sauce Powder (maltodextrin, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Parsley Flakes, Contains Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Lactate. Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Pollo Asado Autentico against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Pollo Asado Autentico | Spoonful