Is Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (sauteed Mushrooms [mushroom, Onion, Sunflower Oil. Porcini Mushroom, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic]. Ricotta Cheese [whey. Salt, Citric Acid], Breadcrumbs [wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt], Butter, Sunflower Oil, Grated Cheese [milk, Salt, Microbial Rennetj, Sea Salt, Truffle. Dried Porcini Mushrooms. Natural Flavor, Noodle (wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Semolina). Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Porcini Mushroom and Truffle Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


