Is Trader Joe's Pound Plus Milk Chocolate with Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Egg, Walnut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Pecan

Check Trader Joe's Pound Plus Milk Chocolate with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking