Is Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crunchy baked snacks offer a mildly savory, toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture is notably delicate yet sturdy enough for dipping. Commonly used as a convenient snack, party accompaniment, or cracker substitute for spreads and cheeses. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, portability, and occasional broken pieces reported during shipping.

Description
Thin, crunchy baked snacks offer a mildly savory, toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture is notably delicate yet sturdy enough for dipping. Commonly used as a convenient snack, party accompaniment, or cracker substitute for spreads and cheeses. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, portability, and occasional broken pieces reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folk Acid), Cane Sugar, Rock Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains Wheat. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


