Is Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crunchy baked snacks offer a mildly savory, toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture is notably delicate yet sturdy enough for dipping. Commonly used as a convenient snack, party accompaniment, or cracker substitute for spreads and cheeses. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, portability, and occasional broken pieces reported during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy baked snacks offer a mildly savory, toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture is notably delicate yet sturdy enough for dipping. Commonly used as a convenient snack, party accompaniment, or cracker substitute for spreads and cheeses. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, portability, and occasional broken pieces reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folk Acid), Cane Sugar, Rock Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains Wheat. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pretzel Slims is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


