Is Trader Joe's Prosciutto Wrapped Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Distilled White Vinegar, Microbial Enzymes, Salt), Prosciutto (pork, Salt). Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Prosciutto Wrapped Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich