Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a lightly caramelized exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Commonly served as popular party snacks, appetizers or part of a full English-style breakfast, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning and occasional variability in size or seasoning between different packs sold.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- pasteurized cultured cream
pasteurized cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a lightly caramelized exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Commonly served as popular party snacks, appetizers or part of a full English-style breakfast, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning and occasional variability in size or seasoning between different packs sold.
Ingredients
Pasteurized cultured cream, Prepared pumpkin, Pasteurized cultured skim milk, Brown sugar, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


