Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend Dairy Free?

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.
Ingredients
Redbush Herbal Blend, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Cinnamon, Nutmeg And Cloves.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


