Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend Gluten Free?

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pumpkin flavor
natural pumpkin flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.
Ingredients
Redbush Herbal Blend, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Cinnamon, Nutmeg And Cloves.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


