Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend Pescatarian?

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pumpkin flavor
natural pumpkin flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sachet infusion presents warm autumnal spice notes and a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel, often described as aromatic and comforting. Common uses include hot steeping for sipping or chilling for iced preparations; reviewers note consistent mildness, occasional need for longer steeping, and favorable response when served with milk or sweetener.
Ingredients
Redbush Herbal Blend, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Cinnamon, Nutmeg And Cloves.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Rooibos Herbal Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


