Is Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • candy coated chocolate pieces

candy coated chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candy Coated Chocolate Pieces, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Dry Roasted Almonds

Check Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) is available at 3 retailers

Trader JoesWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go