Is Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars, 5 Count Box, 1.2 oz Bars (Dark Chocolate Chunk) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Honey, Coconut, Sunflower Oil Blend For Freshness (Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Rosemary Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice Flour, Honey, Salt), Crisp Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Molasses, Amaranth, Quinoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Kosher

Check Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars, 5 Count Box, 1.2 oz Bars (Dark Chocolate Chunk) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars, 5 Count Box, 1.2 oz Bars (Dark Chocolate Chunk) is available at 3 retailers

Trader JoesWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go