Is Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews. Contains Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingTopping


