Is Trader Joe's Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black beans, water, sea salt, spice, jalapeño peppers
Check Trader Joe's Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


