Is Trader Joe's Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black beans, water, sea salt, spice, jalapeño peppers

Check Trader Joe's Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep