Is Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda Oat Free?

Description
Brightly tart rhubarb and ripe strawberry flavors present a balanced sweet-tart profile with pronounced fruit aroma. Light, crisp effervescence delivers a bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for sipping, paired with brunch or desserts, and used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails. Reviews note refreshment and occasional complaints about sweetness.

Description
Brightly tart rhubarb and ripe strawberry flavors present a balanced sweet-tart profile with pronounced fruit aroma. Light, crisp effervescence delivers a bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for sipping, paired with brunch or desserts, and used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails. Reviews note refreshment and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, rhubarb juice, strawberry juice, cane sugar, natural flavor, citric acid.
Check Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


