Is Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda Pescatarian?

Description
Brightly tart rhubarb and ripe strawberry flavors present a balanced sweet-tart profile with pronounced fruit aroma. Light, crisp effervescence delivers a bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for sipping, paired with brunch or desserts, and used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails. Reviews note refreshment and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly tart rhubarb and ripe strawberry flavors present a balanced sweet-tart profile with pronounced fruit aroma. Light, crisp effervescence delivers a bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for sipping, paired with brunch or desserts, and used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails. Reviews note refreshment and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, rhubarb juice, strawberry juice, cane sugar, natural flavor, citric acid.
Check Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


