Is Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Brightly tart rhubarb and ripe strawberry flavors present a balanced sweet-tart profile with pronounced fruit aroma. Light, crisp effervescence delivers a bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for sipping, paired with brunch or desserts, and used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails. Reviews note refreshment and occasional complaints about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, rhubarb juice, strawberry juice, cane sugar, natural flavor, citric acid.

Check Trader Joe's Rhubarb & Strawberry Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepGarnishingSnacking