Is Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR (YELLOW CORN, TRACE OF LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], AVOCADO POWDER).
Check Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


