Is Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS MILK, EGG.

Check Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go