Is Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS MILK, EGG.
Check Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


