Is Trader Joe's Sesame Honey Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet savory glazed nut clusters offer a toasty, sticky crunch that reviewers often call addictive. Common uses include snacking straight from the bag, sprinkling over yogurt or salads, and adding crunch to baked goods or cheese boards. Reviews mention convenient resealable packaging, occasional clumping, and divided opinions on sweetness levels.

Description
Sweet savory glazed nut clusters offer a toasty, sticky crunch that reviewers often call addictive. Common uses include snacking straight from the bag, sprinkling over yogurt or salads, and adding crunch to baked goods or cheese boards. Reviews mention convenient resealable packaging, occasional clumping, and divided opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Butter (milk), Salt, Honey, Cocoa Powder. Contains Milk, Almond. May Contain Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Sesame Honey Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sesame Honey Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Piece


