Is Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Shawarma Spice Marinade (shawarma Seasoning [dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric, Parsley], Annatto Oil For Color [soybean Oil, Annatto Seed], Lemon Juice, Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor). Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


