Is Trader Joe's Single Origin Organic Dark Chocolate With Vanilla Bean Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Ground Vanilla Beans, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). May contain Almond, Hazelnut.
Check Trader Joe's Single Origin Organic Dark Chocolate With Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Single Origin Organic Dark Chocolate With Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


