Is Trader Joe's Sliced Black Truffle Monterey Jack Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Black Summer Truffle, Truffle Juice, Carob Flour, Natural Flavors, Microbial Enzyme, Cheese Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Sliced Black Truffle Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sliced Black Truffle Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


