Is Trader Joe's Sliced Korean Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Rice, Water, Iron, Calcium, Potassium.
Check Trader Joe's Sliced Korean Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sliced Korean Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


