Is Trader Joe's Sliced Porridge Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- bran
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rolled Oats, Rye Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Honey, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Bran, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Malted Barley Flour, Microbial Enzymes, Sesame Seed.
Check Trader Joe's Sliced Porridge Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sliced Porridge Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


