Is Trader Joe's Sourdough Wheat Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's sourdough wheat bread is a verified non-GMO product that offers an authentic sourdough flavor. Baked with simple ingredients, this bread is free of preservatives, ensuring a wholesome eating experience. The bread's bubbling crusts add a delightful texture to each bite. While no specific information is available about customer opinions, Trader Joe's commitment to quality and use of natural ingredients is likely to be appreciated by those seeking a delicious and healthier bread option. Overall, Trader Joe's sourdough wheat bread is a flavorful and clean-label choice for bread enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's sourdough wheat bread is a verified non-GMO product that offers an authentic sourdough flavor. Baked with simple ingredients, this bread is free of preservatives, ensuring a wholesome eating experience. The bread's bubbling crusts add a delightful texture to each bite. While no specific information is available about customer opinions, Trader Joe's commitment to quality and use of natural ingredients is likely to be appreciated by those seeking a delicious and healthier bread option. Overall, Trader Joe's sourdough wheat bread is a flavorful and clean-label choice for bread enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Starter (cultured Wheat Flour, Water), Cracked Wheat, Salt Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve). Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Sourdough Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sourdough Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


